High Desert & Sierra Vista

Labrador Retriever Clubs

 Invite you to the First Virtual “High Sierra” Labrador Retriever Specialty

 

Sweepstakes, Regular & Non-Regular

SPONSORED BY

ENTRIES
  • Classes offered for both Dog and Bitch:
    • 4-6 Month BPUP, 6-9, 9-12, 12-15, 15-18 Month
    • Novice, Bred By, American Bred, Hunting
    • Open Black, Chocolate, Yellow
    • Best of Breed, Veteran, Stud Dog, Brood Bitch
  • Entries: NO ENTRY FEE!
    • Please post only one photo of each dog (side, stacked, show view). You can submit up to 10 dogs.
    • Photos must be in its original state (not altered), no larger than 5 Mb, jpeg, 1920×1080 max width/height
PRIZES - Thanks to Purina!

Prizes: Courtesy of Purina.

  • BOB/BISS – Rolling Backpack & Coupon for Pro Plan Dog Food
  • BOS – Rolling Cooler & Coupon for Pro Plan Dog Food
  • BOW – Turvis Tumbler
  • Select Dog/Bitch – Coupon for Pro Plan Dog Food
  • WD/WB – Coupon for Pro Plan Dog Food
  • Best Puppy/Best Veteran – Towel
VOTING
  • 4-6 Month Beginner Puppy: a guest breeder judge will select Best of Breed and Best Opposite Sex to Breed
  • Puppy Sweepstakes: a guest breeder judge will select Best Puppy in Sweepstakes and Best Opposite Sex Puppy in Sweepstakes from all puppy entries
  • Regular/Non-Regular:
    • People’s choice. Each person can vote on each photo once. First place will be awarded to the dog with the most votes in each class except for Best of Breed. They will be recognized on the contest site. For Best of Breed classes, the Top 5 People’s Choice dogs will “make the cut” to compete in the Best of Breed “ring”.
    • Judges. From the People’s Choice 1st place picks, a guest breeder judge will award WD & WB who will compete in Best of Breed along with the Top 5 People’s Choice Best of Breed Dog/Bitch “cut”. The judge will award BOB, BOW, BOS, SELECT DOG/BITCH and 2 JAMs.
TIMELINE
  • Entries open – June 6
  • Entries close – June 14 midnight PDT
  • People’s Choice Voting – June 15-18, more classes available for voting each day (i.e., on Thursday, all classes will be available for voting)
    • Monday, June 15: 6-9, 9-12, 12-15, 15-18 month classes
    • Tuesday, June 16: BBE, AmBred, Novice, Hunting, 4-6 month BPUP
    • Wednesday, June 17: Open Black, Chocolate, Yellow
    • Thursday, June 18: Veteran, BOB, Stud Dog, Brood Bitch
  • Judge Voting – Friday, June 19
  • Winners Announced – Saturday, June 20

RESULTS – June 19 & 20 , 2020

VIRTUAL RIBBONS for 1st Place & Award Winners are available to view and download HERE.

# Name
1ST PLACES – PEOPLE’S CHOICE
AWARDS – BREED JUDGE JEAN-LOUIS BLAIS
Puppy Bitch 6-9 Month
14 Caerleon Fiesta’s Good & Plenty Sen Sen
1st 46 Galileo’s Romp In The Meadow At Lake Chabot
66 Nipntuck American Classic “Shelby”
70 Devonshires Goddess Of Love
(Riverlane Wood Duck Rock Me Mama x BOS Am Ch Edensgates Norma Jean)
Puppy Bitch 9-12 Month
6 Rockmills Island Party At Turning Point Boca
16 Elkens Fiesta’s Spice Girl Ka Neal
36 Union Hill Unforgettable Fragrance @ Secret Garden – Chanel
1st 90 Amethyst Montview It’s 5 O’Clock Somewhere “Margarita” (Margo)
94 Aragon Wood Duck Cirque De Soleil
 Bitch 12-15 Month
20 RainyDaze’s Shut Up and Fish
1st 28 Rycroft’s Timeless Wishes
80 Devonshires Charm
(Multi Euro Ch Delight De Soul Gideon x BOS Am Ch Edensgates Norma Jean)
98 Savidges- Imma Lil Ruthless
102 Elkens Party Girl “Fiesta” At St John’s
Bitch 15-18 Month
1st 34 Sassafras Appily Ever After “Apple”
58 DELTADAWN OBSTINATE & HEADSTRONG FR PEMBERLEY “LIZZIE”
Bitch Novice
1st 40 Stillbrook Harbor Lights “Luna”
86 First Light Frosty Noggin’at Misty Mountain “CHILLY”
92 Belgold sewing double in paradise aka Eden 
Bitch Bred By Exhibitor
12 Wilmark’s If Dreams Come True RN TKN CGC
1st/WB/BOW 30 Rycroft’s Firecracker Fanny
44 Darling Hill Boottop
48 Ledge Hill’s Fortuna
56 Riverlane’s Miracle
62 Tatum Of Course “Cora”
68 Alibi’s Kinky Boots CGC “Kinks”
82 Mainland’s Agent 99
88 Riverlane’s Spice of Life “Vida”
Bitch American Bred
1st 8 Harlequin Its Gravity at Dunrobin – “Murph”
10 Kai Dens Southern Belle & Tri Ever Amen
22 RainyDaze’s Cowboy Take me Away
78 Wood Duck Double Mint
Bitch Open Black
1st/RWB 18 Galileo Meahtotse At Spirithawk “Totsi”
32 Rycroft’s Movin’ On Up
64 Riverlane’s Mistress of the Dark “Elvira”
72 Kendystyle Vanila Sky
74 Belgold Treble The Roaring Game CGC TKN “Ailsa”
76 Wood Duck Quervo Belgold
100 Elkens Eyza the one
Bitch Open Chocolate
1st 24 RainyDaze’s Ray of Sunshine
42 Ghoststone Hyspire French Kiss “Frenchie”
84 Kenya Double Dipped At Elkens “DeeDee”
Bitch Open Yellow
26 Fenwyck’s Surfer Girl at RainyDaze
38 Secret Gardens Blushing Lucy Rose @Provenzanos
50 Buenrostro’s Atomic Blonde Evie
54 Exclusive Sapphire Crown from Labroland “Aspen”
1st 60 Stillbrook Mayday – Mabel
96 Belgolf
Bitch Hunting Retriever
950 GCH Misty Mountain Diamond Head Hula Girl CD RN BN JH CGC WC
952 First Light Love at First Sight JH CGC “Pinkie”
1st 954 CH Misty Mountain Gone With the Wind JH CGC “Scarlett”
958 Buenrostro’s Kalani Call name: Kalani
Bitch Veteran
900 MATILIJA MIDNIGHT CHIMES
904 Darling Hill That’s All She Wrote
906 CH Misty Mountain Red Aces Wild JH CGC “Chloe”
1st 908 CH Misty Mountain Some Like It Hot JH CGC “Sugar Kane”
910 CH Chablais Peaches and Cream “Ugly”
Puppy Dog 6-9 Month
1st/RWD/BP 9 ClearCreek Hyspire Hall Of Fame
11 Mischief’s Everything is Satisfactual “TonyB”
25 Play Mor Bold Move – Duke
 Puppy Dog 9-12 Month
1st 33 St John’s Man Of The Cloth “Amos”
Dog 12-15 Month
5 Skyfire Breaking New Ground at Elkhorn – “Gifford”
1st 19 Lincoln Creek Valley Two Sweet
69 Savidges- To Infinity And Beyond
Dog 15-18 Month
1st 53 Wildblue Should’ve Been a Cowboy at Talimar
Dog Novice
35 Twin Maples Lightning Strikes Twice
1st 59 Wynter Creek Mon Fidele Ami Indio Kid CGC WC “INDY” or better yet “INDOO”
Dog Bred By Exhibitor
29 Sassafras Paradigm Blueberry CGC
43 Tatum Just Because “Justus”
47 Riverlane Wood Duck Rock Me Mama “Darius”
49 Nipntuck Hope I Play “Hardy”
57 Mainland’s Maxwell Smart
1st 63 SPIRITHAWK’S PACINO’S FAME “SF” CHINO
Dog American Bred
15 Mtn Meadow Lil Razz
21 First Light Return of the King CGC “Strider”
1st 23 Elkens Maverick At Renaissance CGC,CGCA, TKI, RI
51 Wood Duck Double The Odds
Dog Open Black
7 Dolce Vita’s Setting the Stage – “Holt”
13 BISS Overlook’s Notorious
1st/WD 37 Olympus Hyspire Legend (González )
67 Wood Duck Double Shot
77 Riverlane’s Door Buster
 Dog Open Chocolate
1st 27 Twin Maples Top Shelf With A Twist (Tanq)
39 Empress Queijeiro Rock with you 
 Dog Open Yellow
17 Labramarine Stars Stripes
31 St John’s Limited Edition “Lariat”
55 Darling Hill Wheelhouse by Stillbrook
65 SPIRITHAWK MIKASI TEMESCAL, CGC “Kasi”
71 Cedarlake Langley That’ll Do
1st 83 Rockmill’s Aloha From The Shore
Dog Hunting Retriever
1st 951 Buenrostro’s Blazing Thunderstreak Zeus Call name: Zeus
Dog Veteran
901 Bonaventure Black Badger DOB Feb 24, 2012 Call name Badger
903 BOSS GCHB Bouldinaire’s move it on over WC
1st/BV 905 GCH CH BELGOLD KEEP TO THE CODE, CAPTAIN! “Morgan”
Best of Breed
SEL 501 GCH Rycroft’s Out Of This World
JAM 503 Ch Riverlane’s Any Given Sunday “Pacino”
505 CH Alibis Rinse and Repeat CGC TKI BN RN “Suds”
507 Candylabs Butter Scotch Kisses “Scotch”
JAM 509 GCH CH Elkens Leo CGC, SH
BOS 511 GCH Cedarlake Inside Scoop
BOB 500 GCH Hyspire Sports Fan
502 CH Mischief’s Purple Rain TKN “Rain”
SEL 504 GCH JonValers Just Harper Lee
506 CH Stonehouse Bonfire At Bray CGCA RI BN WC
508 GCHB CH Alibis Call It Good, CGC, TKN “Allie”
510 Ch. Stonewall’s Sweet Eclaire, CGC, CTD
512 First Light You’ll Shoot Your Eye Out JH CGC “Ryder”
 Brood Bitch
32 Rycroft’s Movin On Up, top photo, daughters Rycroft’s Timeless Wishes (l) and Rycroft’s Carry On (r)
508 GCHB CH Alibis Call It Good, CGC, TKN CH Alibis Rinse and Repeat CGC TKI BN RN Alibis Kinky Boots CGC
900 MATILIJA MIDNIGHT CHIMES
1st 912 Savidges- Lexington Rumba Queen, Savidges- Imma Lil Ruthless (blk) & Savidges- Elegant Evening (Ylw) 
# Name
 4-6 MONTH BEGINNER PUPPY – JUDGE FABIAN NEGRON
800 Candyviews Moonstone Reflection~ Echo
801 RainyDaze’s Tall Lover Man
802 RainyDaze’s Wildwood Flower
BOB-BPUP 803 Everland Nipntuck So Western “Sage”
804 Rycroft’s Carry On
808 Riverlane Vogelbach Jingle Bell Rock “Jingle”
810 Savidges- Elegant Evening
BOS-BPUP 812 Elkens InSpire Me “Spire”
814 Evergreen Ivy at Mistypoint
SWEEPSTAKES – JUDGE FABIAN NEGRON
Puppy Bitch 6-9 Month
14 Caerleon Fiesta’s Good & Plenty Sen Sen
46 Galileo’s Romp In The Meadow At Lake Chabot
66 Nipntuck American Classic “Shelby”
1st/BPIS 70 Devonshires Goddess Of Love
(Riverlane Wood Duck Rock Me Mama x BOS Am Ch Edensgates Norma Jean)
Puppy Bitch 9-12 Month
6 Rockmills Island Party At Turning Point Boca
16 Elkens Fiesta’s Spice Girl Ka Neal
36 Union Hill Unforgettable Fragrance @ Secret Garden – Chanel
90 Amethyst Montview It’s 5 O’Clock Somewhere “Margarita” (Margo)
1st  94 Aragon Wood Duck Cirque De Soleil
 Bitch 12-15 Month
20 RainyDaze’s Shut Up and Fish
28 Rycroft’s Timeless Wishes
1st 80 Devonshires Charm
Multi Euro Ch Delight De Soul Gideon x BOS Am Ch Edensgates Norma Jean
98 Savidges- Imma Lil Ruthless
102 Elkens Party Girl “Fiesta” At St John’s
Bitch 15-18 Month
34 Sassafras Appily Ever After “Apple”
1st 58 DELTADAWN OBSTINATE & HEADSTRONG FR PEMBERLEY “LIZZIE”
Puppy Dog 6-9 Month
1st/BOPIS 9 ClearCreek Hyspire Hall Of Fame
11 Mischief’s Everything is Satisfactual “TonyB”
25 Play Mor Bold Move – Duke
Puppy Dog 9-12 Month
1st 33 St John’s Man Of The Cloth “Amos”
Dog 12-15 Month
5 Skyfire Breaking New Ground at Elkhorn – “Gifford”
1st 19 Lincoln Creek Valley Two Sweet
69 Savidges- To Infinity And Beyond
Dog 15-18 Month
1st 53 Wildblue Should’ve Been a Cowboy at Talimar